Registration

A Research Online account enables you to sign-up for a range of current awareness alerts that keep you up to date on a variety of labour market topics.

Register with Skills Development Scotland's Research Online using our online form.
Please complete all fields.


Skills Development Scotland treats your privacy very seriously. Please read our statement on how we will use and store your personal information. By registering with Research Online, you agree to our privacy policy.

If you have any problems with this form, please contact researchonline@idoxgroup.com.

When you supply any personal information to Skills Development Scotland we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly; that is, we must explain how we will use it (see the notices on particular web pages that let you know why we are requesting the information) and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to Skills Development Scotland will only be used within Skills Development Scotland and by its service providers. It will never be supplied to anyone outside Skills Development Scotland without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Skills Development Scotland holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.

Get the latest updates from Skills Development Scotland